Seiko watches
92 new Seiko watches sold by Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, from £260 to £3,550: 84 men's and 8 women's. Prices are Goldsmiths' own, checked every morning, and every watch has its full specification.
Buying guideThe best Seiko watches to buy in the UK (2026), for men and womenSeiko started as a Tokyo clock and watch repair shop in 1881 and now makes some of the best-value automatic watches in the world. This is which Seiko to buy, from a £260 Seiko 5 Sports up to King Seiko, with the best Seiko dive watch, dress watch and watch for women.
Buying guideWhich Seiko Presage to buy: Cocktail Time, Style 60s or Classic Series? (2026)The Presage is Seiko's dressy automatic range, and it runs from the famous Cocktail Time at under £400 to the Classic Series at about £1,000. The difference is bigger than the dials: crystal, movement, power reserve and water resistance all change. This is which Presage to buy, using Seiko's own specifications.
Seiko collections
- Cocktail13 watches£360 to £580
- Divers11 watches£500 to £1,700
- Seiko 5 Sports10 watches£260 to £430
- SKX10 watches£280 to £430
- Speedtimer9 watches£660 to £900
- Seiko Prospex7 watches£650 to £2,400
- Marinemaster4 watches£2,580 to £3,550
- Alpinist3 watches£850 to £940
- King Seiko3 watches£2,900
- PADI3 watches£429 to £1,050
- Presage Classic3 watches£940 to £1,100
- Seiko Presage3 watches£500 to £520
92 watches, page 1 of 2
- SeikoProspex Speedtimer£670

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time£360

- Seiko5 Sports SKX£280

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time£370

- SeikoProspex Turtle£390

- Seiko5 Sports SNXS£360

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time Crushed Ice Whisky Mist£420

- SeikoProspex Alpinist£670

- Seiko5 Sports SKX GMT Blueberry£430

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time£400

- Seiko5 Sports Field GMT£410

- SeikoPresage Classic Shiro-iro£940

- SeikoPresage Style 60s£540

- SeikoProspex Alpinist Automatic GMT£1,100

- SeikoProspex Solar Diver£500

- SeikoMidfield Sports Style Green zone£290

- SeikoPresage Classic Series Shiro-iro Open Heart£1,100

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time Clover Club Diamond Twist£510

- SeikoProspex Alpinist£880

- Seiko5 Sports Champagne Flieger Suit Style£260

- Seiko5 Sports Flieger£280

- Seiko5 Sports SNXS Vintage Gold Collection£360

- SeikoAstron GPS Solar£1,960

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Skydiving£370

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time 145th Anniversary GMT Limited Edition£520

- SeikoProspex 1965 Heritage£1,450

- SeikoProspex King Seiko VANAC Tokyo Midnight£2,900

- Seiko5 Sports SKX GMT Sky Blue Silver Cloud£430

- Seiko5 Sports SKX Redux£390

- Seiko5 Sports SKX Street Denim£310

- Seiko5 Sports Mikan Orange GMT SKX Re-Interpretation£430

- Seiko5 Sports SKX GMT Bi- Colour£430

- Seiko5 Sports SKX Redux in Ki-Iro£360

- Seiko5 Sports SKX Street Stonewash£310

- SeikoCocktail Time Midnight Mockingbird£520

- SeikoOverwhite Field GMT£410

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time£430

- SeikoPresage Cocktail Time Eggnog£580

- SeikoPresage Frozen Mojito Diamond Cocktail Time£530

- SeikoPresage Japanese Zen Gardens In Gold Toned Sand£550

- SeikoProspex 1965 Revival Divers 3-day 300m in Cove Black£1,250

- SeikoProspex 4R Compact Diver£580

- SeikoProspex Alpinist£850

- SeikoProspex Speedtimer Automatic£900

- SeikoProspex Speedtimer Solar Chronograph£690

- SeikoSpeedtimer Youngtimer£670

- Seiko5 Sports£290

- Seiko5 Sports Field£350

How much is a Seiko watch?
At Goldsmiths, new Seiko watches cost from £260 to £3,550, and half of them cost £560 or less (prices checked 28 October 2026).
| Price | Watches |
|---|---|
| Under £500 | 34 |
| £500 to £1,000 | 35 |
| £1,000 to £2,500 | 15 |
| £2,500 to £5,000 | 8 |
Questions about Seiko watches
How much is a Seiko watch?
New Seiko watches at Goldsmiths cost from £260 to £3,550, when we checked on 28 October 2026.
What is the cheapest Seiko watch?
The Seiko 5 Sports Champagne Flieger Suit Style, at £260 at Goldsmiths when we checked. See it.
Does Goldsmiths sell Seiko watches?
Yes. Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, had 92 new Seiko watches in stock when we checked: 84 men's and 8 women's.
Are any Seiko watches on sale?
Yes: 1 Seiko watch was reduced at Goldsmiths when we checked. See them, or every reduced watch on our deals page.
Seiko in our guides
- Automatic, quartz or solar? How to choose a watch movement
- The best 18th birthday watches in 2026, for him and for her
- The best automatic watches under £500
- The best watches to give for Christmas 2026, for him and for her
- The best chronograph watches under £1,000
- The best dive watches under £1,000
- The best dress watches, from £89 to Cartier
- The best field watches, from £105
Similar brands
We don't sell watches. Each watch links to Goldsmiths; if you buy after following one of our links, Goldsmiths may pay us a commission. It doesn't change the price you pay. How this works · Filter Seiko watches by size, price and more
