Citizen watches
90 new Citizen watches sold by Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, from £190 to £895: 63 men's and 22 women's. Prices are Goldsmiths' own, checked every morning, and every watch has its full specification.
Citizen collections
- Tsuyosa17 watches£299 to £429
- Eco-Drive8 watches£249 to £699
- Pro Master6 watches£369 to £599
- Marvel5 watches£240 to £499
- Promaster5 watches£379 to £895
- Atomic Timekeeping4 watches£499 to £699
- Ladies Classic4 watches£190 to £249
- Promaster Diver4 watches£319 to £399
- Red Arrows4 watches£299 to £799
- Dive3 watches£299 to £399
- Mens Classic3 watches£219 to £279
- Petite Palidoro3 watches£279 to £299
90 watches, page 1 of 2
- CitizenPromaster Diver£319

- CitizenZenshin Super Titanium£399

- CitizenEco-Drive Sport£249

- CitizenTsuyosa Automatic£299

- CitizenTsuyosa Automatic£299

- CitizenEco-Drive Classic£190

£249 - CitizenTsuki-Yomi Moon Phase£699

- CitizenPromaster Air Navihawk£399

- CitizenTsuyosa Automatic£299

- CitizenL Bianca Eco-Drive£369

- CitizenSilhouette Eco-Drive£249

- CitizenEco-Drive£399

- CitizenNighthawk Chronograph£379

- CitizenPromaster Diver£369

- CitizenPromaster Diver£399

- CitizenPromaster Diver Eco-Drive£319

- CitizenTsuyosa Automatic Black£299

- CitizenTsuyosa Automatic Green£299

- CitizenAxiom Eco-Drive£249

- CitizenAxiom Eco-Drive£269

- CitizenChrono Eco-Drive£579

- CitizenChronograph Eco-Drive£349

- CitizenCitizen X Marvel Spider-Man£349

- CitizenClassic£229

- CitizenClassic 8700£399

- CitizenCorso£219

- CitizenDisney Mickey Mouse Takes Hollywood Inspired£229

- CitizenEco-Drive£299

- CitizenEco-Drive£499

- CitizenEco-Drive£549

- CitizenEco-Drive£279

- CitizenEco-Drive 365£379

- CitizenEco-Drive Classic£200

£269 - CitizenEco-Drive CORSO£279

- CitizenEco-Drive Of Sea Land£289

- CitizenEco-Drive Promaster£299

- CitizenFio£249

- CitizenFio£229

- CitizenL Bianca£349

- CitizenMarvel Avengers Legacy Inspired£299

- CitizenMarvel Captain America Soars Inspired£240

£299 - CitizenMarvel Hulk Green Goliath Inspired£269

- CitizenMarvel The Fantastic Four Inspired Box Set£499

- CitizenMens Sport£249

- CitizenNighthawk Chronograph£399

- CitizenPerpetual Chrono A.T£499

- CitizenPetite Palidoro£279

- CitizenPetite Palidoro£299

How much is a Citizen watch?
At Goldsmiths, new Citizen watches cost from £190 to £895, and half of them cost £329 or less (prices checked 28 October 2026).
| Price | Watches |
|---|---|
| Under £500 | 80 |
| £500 to £1,000 | 10 |
Questions about Citizen watches
How much is a Citizen watch?
New Citizen watches at Goldsmiths cost from £190 to £895, when we checked on 28 October 2026.
What is the cheapest Citizen watch?
The Citizen Eco-Drive Classic, at £190 at Goldsmiths when we checked. See it.
Does Goldsmiths sell Citizen watches?
Yes. Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, had 90 new Citizen watches in stock when we checked: 63 men's and 22 women's.
Are any Citizen watches on sale?
Yes: 3 Citizen watches were reduced at Goldsmiths when we checked. See them, or every reduced watch on our deals page.
Citizen in our guides
- Automatic, quartz or solar? How to choose a watch movement
- The best 18th birthday watches in 2026, for him and for her
- The best automatic watches under £500
- The best watches to give for Christmas 2026, for him and for her
- The best chronograph watches under £1,000
- The best dive watches under £1,000
- The best men's watches under £500
- The best retirement watch gifts for men and women (UK, 2026)
Similar brands
We don't sell watches. Each watch links to Goldsmiths; if you buy after following one of our links, Goldsmiths may pay us a commission. It doesn't change the price you pay. How this works · Filter Citizen watches by size, price and more
