Cartier watches
165 new Cartier watches sold by Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, from £3,200 to £91,500: 37 men's and 77 women's. Prices are Goldsmiths' own, checked every morning, and every watch has its full specification.
Buying guideThe best Cartier watches to buy in the UK (2026)Tank, Santos, Ballon Bleu, Panthère: Cartier's watches are some of the most recognisable designs in the world. This is which Cartier to buy, from the least expensive Tank Must up to solid gold, with the best Cartier for women and for men, and how the Tank and Santos compare.
Buying guideThe best dress watches in the UK (2026), from £89 to CartierA dress watch is slim, simple and smart enough for a suit: the watch for weddings, interviews and dinners out. These are the best dress watches you can buy new in the UK at every budget, from under £100 to Omega and Cartier, and what to look for.
Cartier collections
- Panthère de Cartier31 watches£3,850 to £91,500
- Santos de Cartier29 watches£5,850 to £67,000
- Ballon Bleu de Cartier25 watches£4,950 to £24,300
- Baignoire19 watches£8,150 to £40,300
- Tank Must18 watches£3,200 to £24,800
- Santos-Dumont15 watches£4,100 to £38,700
- Tank Louis Cartier10 watches£7,950 to £15,000
- Tank Française7 watches£3,850 to £34,100
- Tank Américaine6 watches£3,300 to £12,100
- Tortue3 watches£12,000 to £18,300
165 watches, page 1 of 4
- CartierSantos De Cartier£7,900

- CartierTank Must£5,200

- CartierSantos De Cartier£7,250

- CartierTank Must£3,500

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£4,950

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£6,450

- CartierPanthère De Cartier£3,850

- CartierSantos-Dumont£4,100

- CartierTank Française£3,850

- CartierTank Must£3,500

- CartierTank Must£5,800

- CartierTank Must£3,200

- CartierBaignoire£8,150

- CartierSantos De Cartier£7,900

- CartierTank Américaine£8,500

- CartierTank Américaine£3,300

- CartierTank Louis Cartier£7,950

- CartierBaignoire£20,000

- CartierBaignoire£19,400

- CartierBaignoire£19,400

- CartierBaignoire£27,500

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£19,400

- CartierBaignoire£31,400

- CartierBaignoire£27,500

- CartierBaignoire£40,300

- CartierBaignoire£38,100

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£15,300

- CartierBaignoire£8,150

- CartierBaignoire Mini Model£8,150

- CartierBallon Bleu De£22,100

- CartierBallon Bleu de Cartier£13,400

- CartierBallon Bleu de Cartier£6,050

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£7,300

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£13,600

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£7,550

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£17,600

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£6,050

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£6,800

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£11,000

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£12,100

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£17,200

- CartierBallon Bleu De Cartier£11,600

How much is a Cartier watch?
At Goldsmiths, new Cartier watches cost from £3,200 to £91,500, and half of them cost £12,100 or less (prices checked 28 October 2026).
| Price | Watches |
|---|---|
| £2,500 to £5,000 | 21 |
| £5,000 to £10,000 | 50 |
| £10,000 and over | 94 |
Questions about Cartier watches
How much is a Cartier watch?
New Cartier watches at Goldsmiths cost from £3,200 to £91,500, when we checked on 28 October 2026.
What is the cheapest Cartier watch?
The Cartier Tank Must, at £3,200 at Goldsmiths when we checked. See it.
Does Goldsmiths sell Cartier watches?
Yes. Goldsmiths, a UK authorised retailer, had 165 new Cartier watches in stock when we checked: 37 men's and 77 women's.
Are any Cartier watches on sale?
Not when we last checked. We check Goldsmiths' prices every morning, and every genuine reduction appears on our deals page.
Cartier in our guides
- The best watches to give for Christmas 2026, for him and for her
- The best luxury watches for men, from £5,000
- The best luxury watches for women in 2026, from £1,200 to £3,500
- The best solar watches, for men and women
- The best watch brands for men in 2026, at every budget
- The best watch brands for women, by budget
- The best watches under £5,000
- Omega vs Rolex: which is better? An honest comparison
Similar brands
We don't sell watches. Each watch links to Goldsmiths; if you buy after following one of our links, Goldsmiths may pay us a commission. It doesn't change the price you pay. How this works · Filter Cartier watches by size, price and more
